Wednesday, August 22, 2007

Blogging

Suddenly I realized I have nurtured this habit of blogging. It seems that every night before I jump on my bed, I will need to open my Mozilla and write something on this blog and share something. It could be a dangerous thing to do as I noticed that more and more of my life are revealed to the whole wide world. I am hoping that none of my reader knows who exactly is the author of the blog behind all those true or fake stories.

I also found some good souls through this blog who left some comments here and through the link, I got to visit their blog/site and listen (actually reading) to their interesting bittersweet stories in their daily life. Guess that's what we bloggers do.

It sucks though when I am running out of things to share and yet I don't want to leave the blog un-updated. So I will ended up writing non-sense like this post. Trying to do a shabby work to console myself that I did post an entry today. Yes I guess sometimes I am like that. When I am really running out of idea, I'll just do craps and ... come what may...

Hey Chris, anything you wanna share with me today?

It is interesting though to have another circle of friend (or someone to communicate with) through blogging. Even though I know none of you in real life, at least through your little stories or two, I can get to know a little about you and others. And that's fun! Of course it is very exciting to see that someone left a comment on your blog. It doesn't really matter whether it's a bad or good comment. What matters most is that someone read your blog and left a mark there. At least they show their concern and care and that brighten up your post. And that's what keep you writing... on and on...

I found out that photos/pictures I posted in my recent entries are rather too sexy to be viewed in the office. LOL... yes, I do try to access to my own blog in the office to see if there's anyone left a comment or a shout out in the chat box. Somehow, those sexy pictures are rather offensive to certain people in my community. Ain't gonna be caught red-handed in the office by anyone thinking that I am surfing a porn site!

Don't be naughty in the office!

That's all for now.

*Loves & Hugs*

9 comments:

沈 一 傑 said...

Blog is just like the traditional journal or diary. You pour your inner thoughts in it. It's just the place where sometimes you just can't talk to a person about certain things or the things you don't want to talk about. Mostly it's all about our anxieties, anger, personal thoughts, etc. And you don't need to get scared of being recognized by the people who read your blog. I know it's hard to be a closet gay. Still, be who you are and be proud about it. I'm not saying that I brag to everybody about my sexual orientation. I'd certainly say "yes" if anyone ever ask me whether I like male creatures. But, if they only ask "why don't you have a girlfriend?", I don't need to say "I like boys". Only Yes or No as answers ... ;))) Simple enough.

Jason said...

Come join us for outing next time. Don't hide at home all the time ;)

Btw, where did you get all those pics??

Janvier said...

This post wasn't nonsense nor crap! Don't stress yourself, you'll find things to write. :D

Calvin said...

Jason, you're not the only one wanting to know where Ryan got all those hot pictures. Hehehe...

So, what magic word did you type to google those pics? I also want!!! Lol...

Queer Ranter said...

Whatever you write is your work. Don't consider it crap. :)

Keep on writing.

conan_cat said...

oh yeah... welcome to the club XD haha i'm another one addicted to blogging too and i agree that it's really fun that you get to know a whole new group of friends just through writing and reading blogs. of course they might not be the really friend that friend but at least you know you got someone to share your story with. :)

newayz, i like seeing those sexy guys lor... XD don't stop also~~~ muahahha

savante said...

Of course can't read blogs in office lah :) unless you have a really tolerant boss.

coolgardy said...

Whatever you write in here, its really meaningful and I do confess that I really like them. I really hope to read more even though, I might not log in every night due to work commitments and also by the time, I come home from gym, its almost bed time.

So, continue on the good job brother!

luvktv said...

nice pics here :)